Year Captain/Chairman Club President
1952/3 Dr. A M Miller Colwyn Bay L Peckover-Burrill
1954 Eldon R Gorst Abergele  
1955 F. Keefe Wrexham  
1956 F. Parry Abergele & Pensarn  
1957 W. F. Kelly Pwllglas-Eyarth  
1958/9 Dr. David G. Roberts Vale of Llangollen  
1960 Lt. Col. Dougie Williams Wrexham  
1961 Gwylim E. Humphreys Denbigh  
1962 Trevor Johnson Denbigh  
1963 T. L. Williams Vale of Llangollen  
1964 J. T. Williams Wrexham  
1965 R. Bartlett-Bragg Ruthin-Pwllglas  
1966 Jack Dodd Rhos on Sea  
1967 E. J. Evans Wrexham  
1968 D. Stan Dewhurst Old Colwyn  
1969 A. G. Reeves Vale of Llangollen  
1970 Charles Edwards Abergele & Pensarn  
1971 I. Gwyn Roberts Denbigh  
1972 Brian Lewis Ruthin-Pwllglas  
1973 Norman Beetles Rhos on Sea  
1974 Maj. Charles Hall Wrexham Dr. David Roberts (Llangollen)
1975 R. B. MacDonald Old Colwyn  
1976 Howard Thomas Vale of Llangollen  
1977 Eric Lowe Abergele & Pensarn  
1978 Brere Foster Denbigh  
1979 Edwin Jones Ruthin-Pwllglas  
1980 Oscar W. Jones Wrexham  
1981 Dennis Jones Old Colwyn  
1982 R. Rutherford Edwards Vale of Llangollen  
1983 Jack Lea Abergele & Pensarn  
1984 D. Ron Bartley Denbigh  
1985 Emyr Edwards Ruthin-Pwllglas  
1986 Arthur Kirkham Wrexham  
1987 F. A. Jones Old Colwyn  
1988 Silian Evans Vale of Llangollen  
1989 John LL. Jones Abergele & Pensarn T E Clutton (Wrexham)
1990 R. G. Hughes Denbigh  
1991 John Wilkes Rhos on Sea  
1992 G. Gwyn Lewis Ruthin-Pwllglas I. G. Roberts (Denbigh)
1993 James Johnson Wrexham  
1994 Gerry I. Williams Old Colwyn  
1995 John C. Hawkes Vale of Llangollen John LL. Jones (Abergele)
1996 Rob. A. Walford Abergele  
1997 Eric G. Howells Denbigh G. Gwyn Lewis (Ruthin-Pwllglas)
1998 Elwyn C. Edwards Ruthin-Pwllglas  
1999 Ian H. Taylor Rhos on Sea James Johnson (Wrexham)
2000 William Evans Wrexham  
2001 Geoff Doherty Bryn Morfydd John Hawkes (Llangollen)
2002 Ray Smith Chirk  
2003 Wyn Williams Clays Bruce Carlyle (Ruthin Pwllglas)
2004 David Ethelston Vale of Llangollen  
2005 Jim S. Williams Abergele G. I. Williams (Old Colwyn & Wrexham)
2006 Brian G. Dallimore Denbigh  
2007 Wyn Mostyn Plassey-Oaks Ian H. Taylor (Rhos-on-Sea)
2008 John Hughes Ruthin-Pwllglas  
2009 Chris. Roberts Wrexham Eric G. Howells (Denbigh)
2010 Tony Harcombe Clays  
2011 Terry Dodd Chirk Wyn Mostyn (Plassey)
2012 Ken Williams Vale of Llangollen  
2013 Iain Hayes Abergele John Hughes (Ruthin/Pwllglas)
2014 Gwilym Williams Denbigh  
2015 John Lewis Ruthin Pwllglas David Ethelston (Llangollen)
2016 John Leigh Rhos-on-Sea  
2017 Ray Ledsham Wrexham Tony Harcombe (Clays)

Member Clubs

Abergele 01745 824034
Clays 01978 661406
Denbigh 01745 816669
Moss Valley 01978 720518
Old Colwyn 01492 515581
Plassey 01978 780020
Rhos on Sea 01492 549641
Ruthin-Pwllglas 01824 702296
Vale of Llangollen 01978 860906
Wrexham 01978 364268
Go to top